2018 Georgia Southern Eagles Roster

No Name Pos Yr Ht Wt Hometown Last School
73 Adcock, Gavin NT FR 5-11 255 Watkinsville, GA Oconee
43 Allen, Tre ILB FR 6-1 230 Stockbridge, GA Woodland
81 Anderson, Darion WR SO 6-0 185 Warner Robins, GA Houston County
36 Anderson, Jahee CB FR 5-10 160 Newnan, GA Northgate
2 Anthony, LaBaron QB SR 6-0 195 Hinesville, GA Bradwell Institute/West Alabama
71 Backer, Peyton OL FR 6-3 290 Tiger, GA Rabun County
31 Baker Jr., Darrell S SO 6-1 190 Hephzibah, GA Hephzibah
10 Bargnare, Davarius WR FR 5-11 165 Orlando, FL Dr. Phillips
16 Bass, Tyler PK JR 5-10 180 Irmo, SC Dutch Fork
84 Bauerle, Magill P SO 6-1 200 Athens, GA Athens Academy
98 Beck II, Anthony P FR 6-4 220 Guyton, GA South Effingham
38 Bembry, Deonta CB FR 5-9 165 Stone Mountain, GA Stephenson
18 Birdsong, Justin CB FR 5-11 170 Lithonia, GA Stephenson
5 Bowdry, Jay S JR 6-0 200 Thomasville, GA Thomasville
11 Bradley, Todd ILB SO 6-0 230 Valdosta, GA Valdosta
4 Brinson, Monquavion CB JR 5-11 180 Atlanta, GA Mays
48 Brown, Cam TE SO 6-2 235 Suwanee, GA Peachtree Ridge
13 Brown, Kado QB SR 6-1 200 Ventura, CA Rio Mesa/Moorpark College
68 Browning III, Will OL SO 6-3 285 Alpharetta, GA Milton
95 Bush, Ian NT SR 6-0 275 Port Charlotte, FL Charlotte
80 Butler, D.J. TE FR 6-2 225 Madison, AL Bob Jones
45 Byrd, Rashad ILB SO 6-0 230 North Augusta, SC North Augusta
59 Campbell Jr., Elijah DE FR 6-3 250 Gadsden, AL Gadsden City
28 Carter Jr., Dexter WR SO 6-0 190 Jacksonville, FL Bolles School
97 Christensen, Bryce P FR 5-11 185 Suwanee, GA Lambert
35 Cofield, Tra S SO 5-11 185 Ellenwood, GA Frederick Douglass/Middle Georgia State
41 Cooper, Deshon DE SR 6-3 250 Atlanta, GA Columbia/Copiah-Lincoln CC
64 Cooper, Jakob OL JR 6-3 295 Lilburn, GA Parkview
14 Corbin Jr., Ivan QB JR 6-0 195 Warner Robins, GA Warner Robins/Limestone
90 Cox, Logan LS FR 6-0 225 Canton, GA Woodstock
14 Cross, Brandon CB FR 5-11 185 Orlando, FL Jones
40 Cross, Bryce CB FR 5-11 180 Alpharetta, GA Chattahoochee
72 Crowder, Khalil OL FR 6-1 295 Carrollton, GA Carrollton
58 Culbreth, Jeremiah OL SR 6-4 320 Fairburn, GA Langston Hughes
25 Cunningham, Andrew RB FR 6-0 215 Tampa, FL Cambridge Christian
19 Daniels, Jared RB FR 5-9 180 Oglethorpe, GA Macon County
90 Devine, Parker DE FR 6-3 265 Jacksonville, FL Bartram Trail
51 Dowdell, Aaron OL SO 6-4 315 Fairburn, GA Creekside/Georgia Military College
89 Dunagan, Payton LS FR 6-1 240 Cumming, GA West Forsyth
27 Duncan Jr., Kenderick S FR 6-3 205 Stockbridge, GA Stockbridge
37 Ecton, Lane LB JR 5-11 195 Irmo, SC Dutch Fork
66 Edwards, Jake OL JR 6-4 280 Franklin, GA Heard County/Georgia
74 Edwards, Lawrence OL SO 6-6 300 Port Orange, FL Spruce Creek
97 Ellis, Justin DE SO 6-2 245 Roswell, GA Roswell/Syracuse
50 Ellis, Reynard ILB SO 6-1 220 Birmingham, AL Shades Valley/Furman
34 Ferguson, Jon ILB FR 6-1 210 Manchester, GA Manchester
21 Fields, Wesley RB SR 6-0 205 Americus, GA Americus-Sumter
86 Ford, Scoobie WR FR 5-11 170 Atlanta, GA Marietta
9 Fortune, Obe WR JR 6-1 190 Alpharetta, GA Milton
18 Frazier, Jaalon QB FR 6-2 200 Riceboro, GA Liberty County
24 Freeman, Sean S SR 6-0 190 Fort Valley, GA Peach County/Eastern Arizona
10 Garrett, Jaden CB FR 5-11 180 Plant City, FL Durant
15 Garrett, Monteo RB SR 5-10 190 Talladega, AL Munford
52 Grall, Drake OL SR 5-10 285 Locust Grove, GA Henry County
23 Grant, Deontae OLB FR 6-1 200 Bushnell, FL South Sumter
52 Griffin, Quan DL SO 6-3 270 Glen Saint Mary, FL Baker County
32 Harris Jr., Chris ILB SO 6-1 245 Savannah, GA Benedictine Military
40 Haston Jr., Merrick RB FR 5-10 195 Charlotte, NC Ardrey Kell
9 Hunt, Logan DE SR 6-2 270 Sandersville, GA Washington County
99 Johnson, Josh DE FR 6-5 240 Suwanee, GA Peachtree Ridge
92 Johnson III, Raymond DE SO 6-3 240 Sumter, SC Sumter
54 Josue, Benz OLB FR 6-0 210 Lawrenceville, GA Mountain View
57 Karesh, Jake PK FR 5-8 150 Savannah, GA Benedictine Military
50 Kelly, Caleb OL SO 6-2 285 Warner Robins, GA Northside
12 Kennedy III, Wesley RB SO 5-10 175 Savannah, GA Benedictine Military
36 LaRoche, Matt RB FR 5-9 175 Venice, FL Venice
82 Langan, Ryan LS SO 6-1 210 Cedar Rapids, NE Riverside
51 Lawson, Connor ILB FR 6-1 205 Albany, GA Deerfield Windsor
70 Leeds, Jarrod OL FR 6-4 270 Green Cove Springs, FL Clay
15 Liptrot, Jessie CB JR 6-0 190 Atlantic Beach, FL Fletcher
76 Matthews Jr., Mitch OL FR 6-2 290 Lincolnton, GA Lincoln County
21 McGee, Zyon OLB FR 6-1 200 Bainbridge, GA Bainbridge
39 McKenzie, Emory ILB JR 6-2 235 Albany, GA Westover/City College of San Francisco
23 Michaud, Mark WR JR 6-4 220 Brooklyn, NY Paramus Catholic/Avon Old Farms
56 Miller, Brian OL FR 6-3 285 Savannah, GA Memorial Day
35 Montgomery, Eric RB JR 6-1 205 Marietta, GA Hillgrove
22 Moon, Joshua S SR 6-0 200 Fairburn, GA Creekside
30 Moore, Lucas CB FR 5-9 170 Alpharetta, GA Milton
19 Moreland, Jaden CB FR 5-11 170 Franklin, GA Heard County
33 Murray, Malik WR SO 6-0 170 Duluth, GA Peachtree Ridge
46 Parker, Austin S SO 5-10 180 McDonough, GA Ola
96 Phillips, Ty NT JR 6-3 290 Moultrie, GA Colquitt County
44 Powell, Logan ILB FR 6-2 225 McDonough, GA Ola
75 Rainey, Curtis OL SR 6-2 290 Jacksonville, FL Robert E. Lee
83 Ransom, Colby WR JR 5-11 190 Stone Mountain, GA South Gwinnett
33 Reese, Tomarcio ILB SR 5-11 230 Moultrie, GA Colquitt County/Northwest Mississippi CC
25 Reid, Javon S FR 6-0 170 Lincolnton, GA Lincoln County
1 Richardson, Ellis TE SR 6-3 240 Atlanta, GA Douglas County/Alabama State
5 Ridings, Mills WR FR 6-2 185 Thomson, GA Thomson
85 Rogers, Marcus WR FR 6-3 200 Smyrna, GA Campbell
67 Smith, Alex OL SO 6-4 300 Woodstock, GA Etowah
69 Smith, Jeremy OL FR 6-4 280 Evans, GA Greenbrier
98 Springer, Dillon DE SO 6-1 245 Midland, TX Midland/Trinity Valley CC
88 Tarver, Juanyea WR JR 5-10 180 Kennesaw, GA Allatoona/Morehead State
28 Thompson, Amari S SO 6-2 190 Minneola, FL Lake Minneola
26 Thompson, NaJee WR FR 5-11 190 Boiling Springs, SC Boiling Springs
17 Tomlin, Justin QB FR 5-11 175 Decatur, GA Southwest Dekalb
20 Vildor, Kindle CB JR 5-11 180 College Park, GA North Clayton
49 Vliem, Traver DE SO 6-4 255 Midland, TX Midland
47 Wade Jr., Randy OLB SO 6-2 250 Blakely, GA Early County
34 Walker, Chase RB FR 5-8 195 Brooklet, GA Southeast Bulloch
7 Walker, Grant RB FR 6-1 210 Ellenwood, GA Cedar Grove
42 Ward Jr., Alvin OLB SO 6-4 230 Ahoskie, NC Hertford County/Atlanta Sports Academy
17 Washington, Martial S SO 6-3 210 Riceboro, GA Liberty County
55 Webb, Jawaski OL SO 6-2 280 Senatobia, MS Senatobia/Holmes C.C.
4 Werts, Shai QB SO 5-11 200 Clinton, SC Newberry
29 White, Ryan ILB JR 5-11 190 Statesboro, GA Portal/Point
53 Williams, Quin DE FR 6-3 250 Madison, GA Morgan County
61 Wilson, Drew OL JR 6-4 300 Bamberg, SC Bamberg-Ehrhardt
94 Wright, C.J. NT FR 6-0 290 Sylvania, GA Screven County
79 Wright, Kaylen DE FR 6-4 240 Grove Hill, AL Lanier County
39 Wright, Logan RB FR 6-0 225 Jacksonville, FL Sandalwood
87 Zeze Jr., Jallah TE FR 6-0 225 Lawrenceville, GA Central Gwinnett